Ants First Team Squad 2023/24

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsOwn Goals
Ants goalkeeper Bailey McGuireBailey McGuireGoalkeeper2701100

Defender

PlayerPositionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsOwn Goals
Stephen BarnesDefender2610501
Keir McNairDefender2503100
Craig ScottDefender2420310
Graeme CrawfordDefender2330110
Kyle McLachlanDefender1000000
Stephen McGarrigleDefender700300
Paul O’BrienDefender400000
Liam CoyleDefender300100
Ciaran GilzeanDefender100000

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsOwn Goals
Mark McKillopMidfielder2811200
Findlay ProvanMidfielder2501300
Jack MacMurrayMidfielder2391100
Johnny McKayMidfielder1810510
Rui CarballoMidfielder1833100
Craig DonaldsonMidfielder1630000
Ian EadieMidfielder1601000
Warin OmarMidfielder1002510
Luke GallagherMidfielder500000
Kyle BunchMidfielder400000
Ciaran SmithMidfielder000000

Forward

PlayerPositionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsOwn Goals
Martin MullaneyForward24152210
Kamil LeszczynskiForward1231100
Matthew McDowellForward1120100
John O’HaganForward1030000
Thomas ClarkForward500000
Luke O’DonnellForward300000
Ethan PriorForward210000